© Marcov Sharp Gymnastics

2019 RESULTS 

Team State Championships:

Xcel Bronze - 3rd Place

Xcel Platinum - 2nd Place

Level 2 - 2nd Place

Level 3 - 2nd Place 

Level 8 Regional Championships

Aliyah Quijada - 1st AA, 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars.

Xcel Regional Championships

Lauren Olivo Xcel Gold - 3rd AA, 2nd Beam. 2nd Floor

Hannah Macomber Xcel Platinum - 3rd Floor

Abby Fitzpatrick Xcel Diamond - 1st AA, 1st Beam, 1st Floor

Caylee Chan Xcel Diamond - 2nd Floor

Level 2 State Championships

Elise Warnick - 1st AA, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor

Ava Turner - 2nd AA, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam

Savannah Lelievre - 2nd AA, 1st Vault, 1st Beam

Hayden Tobin - 3rd AA, 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars

Isla Robinson - 2nd Bars,

Alivia Hess - 3rd Floor

Aubrey Callery - 3rd Bars

Kathryn Maslauskas - 3rd Vault

Level 3 State Championships

Kaylyn Arienti - 2nd AA, 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars

Bianca Madrona - 3rd AA, 3rd Vault, 1st Beam

Nina Yadisernia - 3rd AA, 2nd Bars

Maggie Freedman - 1st AA, 1st Floor

Isabella Thibodeau - 1st AA, 3rd Vault, 1st Bars

Emmalyn Hess - 1st AA, 2nd Bars, 2nd Floor

Grace Farrell - 3rd AA, 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor

Kyra Edwards - 3rd Floor

Ashlynn Rinfrette - 1st Vault

Jahaira Farquhar-Alarie - 3rd Bars

Level 4 State Championships

Madelyn DeOliveira - 1st AA, 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor.

Madeline MacDougall - 3rd AA, 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam

Katelynn Crosby - 2nd Floor

Zoe Kurtz - 3rd Vault

Antara Machiraju - 1st Beam

Autumn Gerrish - 3rd Beam

Level 6 State Championships

Ava Rietz - 1st Floor

Level 8 State Championships

Aliyah Quijada - 1st AA, 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars.

Anna Wilmarth - 2nd Beam

Jiali Madden - 1st Vault

Xcel Bronze State Championships

Megan Hatch - 3rd Vault

Danica Wosny - 2nd Vault

Angelina Morais - 1st Vault

Aarshi Murli - 2nd AA

Madelyn Surdi - 3rd Bars, 1st Floor

Veronica Pimentel - 1st AA, 1st Bars, 1st Beam

Vanesa Pimentel - 2nd Floor

Kira Evans - 2nd Beam

Madison Healy - 2nd Floor

Pilar Presson - 3rd Beam

Grace Curran - 2nd AA, 1st Vault, 3rd Bars

Xcel Silver State Championships

Emily Frohn - 2nd Bars

Emily Golini - 3rd Vault

Xcel Gold State Championships

Lauren Olivo - 1st AA, 1st Beam, 1st Floor

Jamie Conrad - 3rd AA, 1st Beam

Elizabeth Lang - 2nd Bars

Elyse Hetzel - 1st Floor

Xcel Platinum State Championships

Hannah Macomber - 3rd AA, 3rd Vault

Makenzie McDevitt - 3rd AA, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor

Missy Canning - 3rd AA, 3rd Vault, 2nd Floor

Xcel Diamond State Championships

Elizabeth Sherwood - 1st FLoor

Abby Fitzpatrick - 3rd AA, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Floor

Caylee Chan - 3rd Vault, 3rd Beam

Jess Reno - 2nd Vault