© Marcov Sharp Gymnastics

2018 RESULTS 

Xcel Silver Regional Championships

Lauren Olivo - 1st Vault, 2nd Beam

 

Level 2 State Championships

Team - 1st place

Kaylyn Arienti - 1st AA, 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam

Isabella Thibodeau - 1st AA, 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Floor

Grace Farrell - 2nd AA, 3rd Vault, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor

Maggie Freedman - 3rd AA

Kyra Edwards - 3rd AA, 1st Vault, 3rd Beam

Peyton Weiss - 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam

Bianca Madrona - 3rd Bars

Lillian Almeida - 2nd Vault

Ashlyn Rinfrette - 3rd Vault

Nina Yadisernia - 2nd Floor

Hayden Tobin - 3rd Vault

 

Level 3 State Championships

Team - 2nd place

Madeline MacDougall -3rd AA, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam

Madelyn DeOliveira - 1st AA, 1st Bars, 1st Floor

Zoe Kurtz - 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars

Emily Frohn - 1st AA, 1st Bars, 1st Floor

Emma Taraborelli - 3rd Beam

 

Xcel Bronze State Championships

Olivia Fitzpatrick - 1st Vault

Melina Wheeler - 1st Beam, 2nd Floor

Isabella Mahen - 1st Beam

Xcel Silver State Championships

Jamie Conrad - 1st Floor

Lauren Olivo - 1st AA, 1st Beam, 1st Floor

Ava LaBrecque - 1st Bars, 2nd Floor

Naomie Dorestant - 3rd AA, 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor

Rachael Yuan - 2nd Floor

Massachusetts Team Regional Championships Qualifier - Lauren Olivo  

 

Xcel Gold State Championships

Makenzie McDevitt - 1st Beam

Elizabeth Lange - 1st Bars

Elyse Hetzel - 2nd Floor

Level 7 Regional Championships

Aliyah Quijada - 2nd AA, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam

Caroline DeSimone - 3rd Floor

Xcel Platinum State Championships

Hannah Macomber - 3rd AA, 3rd Floor

Kaylyn Musler - 1st Bars

Kayla Aldred - 1st Beam

Alexis Juszczyszyn - 1st Vault, 2nd Bars

Level 8 State Championships

JiaLi Madden - 1st Beam

Emma Owens - 3rd Beam

Caylee Chan - 3rd AA, 2nd Floor

Abby Fitzpatrick - 1st Vault, 3rd Floor

Level 7 State Championships

Aliyah Quijada - 1st AA, 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor

Allyson Lukasek - 1st AA, 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor

Anna Wilmarth - 2nd Floor

Caroline DeSimone - 2nd AA, 1st Vault, 1st Floor

Ashley Hammann - 3rd AA

Katelyn Wilmarth - 2nd Bars

Regional Championships Qualifiers: Aliyah, Caroline and Katelyn

Level 5 State Championships

Ehani Ayala - 2nd AA, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Floor

Isabelle Taylor - 2nd AA, 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor

Emma Rondeau - 3rd AA, 1st Beam

Madison Asprelli - 3rd AA, 1st Bars

Keira Owens - 3rd Floor

Casey Keyes - 1st Floor

Level 4 State Championships

Ava Rietz - 1st AA, 1st Beam, 1st Floor

Olivia Cahill - 2nd AA, 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor

Summer Titov - 1st Floor