© Marcov Sharp Gymnastics

Team Meet Info

Meet Schedule 2019-2020

JANUARY:

LITTLE BOSTON INVITATIONAL

Location: John B. Hynes Veterans Memorial Center, 900 Boylston St. Boston

FRAYDAY, 1/10 

GYM D (Hall D)

Level 7 - 8:00 AM warmup

GYM C (Hall D)

Level 8 - 11:30 AM warmup

GYM B (Auditorium)

Level 9 & Xcel Diamond - 6:15 PM warmup 

SATURDAY, 1/11

GYM D (Hall D)

Xcel Gold - 8:00 AM warmup

GYM C (Hall D)

Xcel Platinum - 2:00 PM warmup

SUNDAY, 1/12

GYM D (Hall D)

Level 4 - 8:00 AM warmup

Level 5 - 11:30 AM warmup

GYM C (Hall D)

Level 3 - 2:15 PM warmup

HALL OF FAME CLASSIC

Location: Andover High School - 80 Shawsheen RD. Andover, MA.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 25

Level 5 - 11:30 AM - open stretch

XPL       -   2:45 PM - open stretch

XD         -   6:30 PM - open stretch

SUNDAY, JANUARY 26

Level 2 -  9:00 AM - open stretch

Xcel Bronze - 12:30 PM - open stretch

Xcel Silver  -  3:00 PM - open stretch

SUSAN STRONG INVITATIONAL 

Location: Shriners Auditorium, Wilmington MA.

FRIDAY, 1/31

GYM A

Level 4 - 12:30 PM open stretch

Level 5 - 2:30 PM open stretch

XD        - 7:15 PM open stretch

GYM B

Level 7 - 1:30 PM open stretch

Level 8 - 3:45 PM open stretch

Level 9 - 6:30 PM open stretch

SATURDAY, 2/1

GYM A

Level 2 - 8:00 AM open stretch

Level 3 - 9:45 AM open stretch

GYM B

Xcel Bronze - 12:30 PM open stretch

Xcel Silver -    4:15 PM open stretch

SUNDAY, 2/2

GYM A

Xcel Gold - 8:00 AM open stretch

GYM B

Xcel Platinum - 8:00 AM open stretch

FEBRUARY:

MAGICAL CLASSIC

Location: Orlando World Center Marriott - 8701 World Center Dr. Orlando, FL.
 

FEBRUARY 15

Level 5 -   8:00 AM warmup - GYM B

Level 3 - 11:30 AM warmup - GYM A

Level 4 -   3:00 PM warmup - GYM A

Level 7 -   6:30 PM warmup - GYM C

FEBRUARY 16

Xcel Gold - 11:30 AM warmup - GYM D

Level 9     -   3:00 PM warmup - GYM B

Level 8     -   3:00 PM warmup - GYM C

Xcel Plat. & Diam. - 6:30 PM warmup - GYM D

GLC - Hawaiian Luau Invitational 

Location: Shrewsbury High School - 64 Holden St. Shrewsbury, MA.

FRIDAY, 2/21

Level 2 -   8:00 AM - warmup - GYM B

Level 3 - 10:30 AM - warmup - GYM B

Xcel Bronze - 5:15 PM - warmup - GYM B

Level 7 - 11:45 AM - warmup - GYM A

Level 8 -   2:30 PM - warmup - GYM A

Level 9 -   5:45 PM - warmup - GYM A

SATURDAY, 2/22

Xcel Gold - 11:00 AM - warmup - GYM A

Xcel Silver - 12:45 PM - warmup - GYM B

SUNDAY, 2/23

Level 4 - 11:15 AM - warmup - GYM A

Level 5 -   2:30 PM - warmup - GYM A

MARCH

APRIL

MAY

2019-2020 Competition Calendar:

NOVEMBER 23-24 -------------- PILGRIM HARVEST INVITATIONAL -- Lev. 4, 5, 7, 8, 9

 

DECEMBER 6-8 -------------- RHODE ISLAND INVITATIONAL -- Lev. 4, 5, 7, 8, 9

 

DECEMBER 28-31 ---------- CAPE COD CLASSIC -- Lev. 4, 5, 7, 8, 9

 

JANUARY 10-12 --------- LITTLE BOSTON INVITATIONAL -- Lev. 3, 4 ,5, 7, 8, 9, XG, XPL, XD  

 

JANUARY 25-26 ------------- HALL OF FAME CLASSIC -- XB, XS, XPL, XD, Lev. 5 &

 

JAN. 31-FEB. 2 -------- SUSAN STRONG INVIT. -- XB, XS, XG, XPL, XD, Lev. 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9

 

FEBRUARY 15-16 ------MAGICAL CLASSIC ORLANDO FL -- Lev. 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9,  XG, XPL, XD

 

FEBRUARY 21-23 ---------- GLC INVITATIONAL-- Lev. 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, XB, XS, XG

 

MARCH 7-8 -------------- USAG MA. STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -- Lev. 5 

MARCH 7-8 ---------- EXXCEL INVITATIONAL -- XB, XS, XG, XPL, XD, Lev. 3, 4

MARCH 13-15 ------ STARLIGHT INVITATIONAL -- Lev. 3, 7, 8, 9

MARCH 14-15 ------------ USAG MA. STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -- Lev. 4

MARCH 21-22 ----------------USAG MA. STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -- XPL

 

MARCH 28-29 -----------USAG MA. STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -- Lev 9, XD

MARCH 28-29 ----------- DISTRICT STATE CUP -- 

APRIL 4-5 ----------------- DISTRICT STATE CUP -- 

APRIL 4-5 ----------------- USAG MA. STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -- Lev. 7, 8

 

APRIL 17-19 -----------------------REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS -- Lev. 9

 

APRIL 25-26  --------------------- REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS -- Lev. 7, 8

APRIL TBD ----------------- LEGENDS GYMNASTICS -- XB, Lev. 2, 3 

 

MAY 2-3 ---------------------- USAG MA. STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -- XS, XG

 

MAY 9-10 ------------------- USAG MA. STATE CUP Lev. 2, 3, XB 

 

MAY 16-17 --------- REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS XS, XG, XPL, XD

 

GOOD LUCK!! 

BE SHARP!!