Marcov's     Sharp    Gymnastics

Click here to edit subtitle

Staying connected to you!
Important News and Updates

-2017-
Level 7 State Championships:
Abby Fitzpatrick - 1st place AA, 1st place Vault, 2nd place Floor, 3rd place Beam
Elizabeth Sherwood - 2nd place AA, 2nd place Beam
Elizabeth Schirduan - 1st Vault, 1st Vault
Caroline DeSimone - 1st Floor
Anna Wilmarth - 2nd Floor
Level 8 State Championships:
Emma Owens - 2nd place Beam
Caylee Chan - 1st place Vault, 2nd place Floor
Level 10 State Championships:
Elana Chan - 2nd Vault
Level 4 State Championships:
Casey Keyes - 3rd place AA, 2nd place Floor, 3rd place Beam
Emma Rondeau - 2nd place Vault
Summer Titov - 2nd place Beam, 3rd place Floor
Madison Asprelli - 3rd place AA
Isabelle Taylor - 1st place Bars
Level 5 State Championships:

Emma Nelson - 2nd place AA, 1st place Bars, 2nd place Floor
Kate Heun - 2nd place AA, 1st place Beam, Floor
Katelyn Wilmarth - 2nd place Vault
Ehani Ayala - 2nd place Vault, 3rd place Floor




2016 Regional Championships
:

Christina Goncalves (Xcel Platinum): 2nd place AA, 1st place Vault, 3rd place Beam
Jessica Reno (Xcel Platinum): 2nd place Vault
Elizabeth Schirduan (Level 7): 1st place Beam, 2nd place Bars.
Caylee Chan (Level 7): 2nd place Vault.
Emma Owens (Level 7): 2nd place Vault.   

Elana Chan (Level 9): 1st place Vault.                           
Mia Lizotte (Level 9): 3rd place Vault, 1st place Beam.
Julia Dextradeur (Level 9): 3rd place Bars & Floor, 1st place Beam. 
 here to edit title.

2016 Team - State Championship 
Congratulations!!!!!!

Level 3 Large Team 
3rd place 
Level 5 
State Champions!

Congratulations!!!!! 
Xcel Platinum
State Champions 

2016 Individual Events - State Championships 

Ava Labrecque (Xcel Bronze): 1st Bars & Beam.


Gracie McAvoy (Xcel Bronze): 1st place Beam & Floor, 2nd place Bars.


Grace Apicella (Xcel Bronze): 1st place Beam.


Julie Kudirka (Xcel Bronze): 2nd place Beam.


Erin Weafer (Xcel Bronze): 2nd place Beam.


Elizabeth Lange (Xcel Bronze): 3rd place Bars.


Lily Depippo (Xcel Bronze): 3rd place Bars & Beam.


Catherine McCluskey (Xcel Bronze): 3rd place Beam.


Alison Kudirka (Xcel Bronze): 2nd place Bars, 3rd place Floor.


Rachel Yuan (Xcel Bronze): 1st place Floor.


Isabel Chorny (Level 3): 1st place Floor.


Madison Asprelli (Level 3): 1st place Vault, Bars & Floor.


Nina Ames (Level 3): 3rd place Bars.


Summer Titov (Level 3): 3rd place Bars, 1st place Beam & Floor.


Emma Rondeau (Level 3): 3rd place Floor.


Ava Rietz (Level 3): 2nd place Floor.


Casey Keyes (Level 3): 1st place Vault & Bars, 3rd place Floor.


Isabelle Taylor (Level 3): 3rd place Vault, 2nd place Bars & Floor, 1st place Beam.


Isabella Kabat (Level 3): 2nd place Vault.


Olivia Cahill (Level 3): 1st place Beam.


Keira Owens (Level 3): 3rd place Vault, 2nd place Beam, Floor. 


Olivia Fitzpatrick (Level 2): 3rd place Vault.


Reese Dennison (Level 2): 1st place Bars & 2nd place Beam.


Hayley Higgins (Level 2): 3rd place Bars & 1st place Floor.


Callie Verhaegan (Level 2): 2nd place Bars.


Emma Taraborelli (Level 2): 1st place Beam. 


Kylie Bodzinski (Xcel Silver): 2nd place Floor.


Stephanie Bell (Xcel Silver): 1st place Beam & Floor.


Artemisia Saparoff (Xcel Gold): 3rd place Beam, 2nd place Floor.


Nora Jurgelewicz (Xcel Silver): 1st place Floor.


Ava Remillard Xcel Silver): 2nd place Bars, Beam & Floor.


Ally Remillard (Xcel Gold): 2nd place Floor.


Hanna Skeary (Xcel Gold): 1st place Beam.


Kaylin Musler (Xcel Gold): 1st place Bars & Beam.


Sarah Kane (Xcel Gold): 3rd place Vault & Beam. 


Lindsay O'Brian (Xcel Gold): 2nd place Vault.


Charlotte MacGregor (Xcel Gold): 2nd place Beam.


Audrey Finn (Xcel Gold): 3rd place Bars, 1st place Floor.


Christina Goncalves (Xcel Platinum): 1st place Vault, Bars & Floor.


Jessica Reno (Xcel Platinum): 1st place Vault, Bars, Beam & Floor.


Alexis Juszczyszyn (Xcel Platinum): 1st place Vault & Floor.


Meghan Keith (Xcel Platinum): 1st place Beam.


Kyla Aldred (Xcel Platinum): 1st place Beam.


Samantha Mc Adams (Level 4): 1st place Floor, 2nd place Beam


Kate Heun (Level 4): 1st place Vault, Floor & Beam, 3rd place Bars.


Maia Keohane (Level 4): 2nd place Vault and 3rd place Beam.


Maria Govoni (Level 4): 1st place Beam and 3rd place Floor.


Sophia Farrar (Level 4): 2nd place Beam 


Ashley Hammann (Level 5): 1st place Vault & Floor, 3rd place Bars & Beam. 


Caroline DeSimone (Level 5): 1st place Vault & Bars, 2nd place Floor.


Emma Nelson (Level 5): 3rd place Vault & 2nd place Beam.


Jiali Madden (Level 5): 1st place Beam, 3rd place Vault & Floor.


Danica Rutkowski (Level 5): 3rd place Beam, 2nd place Floor.


Anna Wilmarth (Level 5): 1st place Bars.


Aliyah Quijiada (Level 5): 3rd place Floor.


Elana Chan (Level 9): 1st place Vault & Beam, 3rd place Bars & Floor.


Julia Dextradeur (Level 9): 3rd place Bars & Floor.


Mia Lizotte (Level 9): 3rd place Vault.


Kennedy Stoval (Level 9): 1st place Floor. 

 

Abby Fitzpatrick (Level 6): 1st place Vault & Floor, 2nd place Bars.


Kate Rudolph (Level 6): 3rd place Floor.


Elizabeth Schirduan (Level 7): 1st place Vault, 2nd place Beam & Floor, 3rd Bars.


Caylee Chan (Level 7): 2nd place Vault & Beam, 3rd place Floor.


Emma Owens (Level 7): 1st place Vault.

2016 All Around State Champions

Gracie McAvoy (Xcel Bronze): 1st place.


Elizabeth Lange (Xcel Bronze): 1st place.


Julie Kudirka (Xcel Bronze): 2nd place.


Ava Labrecque (Xcel Bronze): 2nd place.


Alison Kudirka (Xcel Bronze): 3rd place.


Grace Apicella (Xcel Beonze): 3rd place.


Isabelle Taylor (Level 3): 1st place.


Summer Titov (Level 3): 1st place.


Casey Keyes (Level 3): 2nd place.


Madison Asprelli (Level 3): 2nd place.


Keira Owens (Level 3): 2nd place.


Reese Dennison (Level 2): 1st place.


Hayley Higgins (Level 2): 2nd place.


Elyse Hetzel (Xcel Silver): 2nd place.


Ava Remillard (Xcel Silver): 3rd place.


Sarah Kane (Xcel Gold): 3rd place.


Christina Goncalves (Xcel Platinum): 1st place.


Alexis Juszczyszyn (Xcel Platinum): 2nd place.


Meghan Keith (Xcel Platinum): 3rd place.


Ashley Hammann (Level 5): 1st place.


Jiali Madden (Level 5): 2nd place.


Anna Wilmarth (Level 5): 3rd place.


Caroline DeSimone (Level 5): 2nd place.


Kate Heun (Level 4): 1st place.


Maria Govoni (Level 4): 3rd place.


Samantha MacAdams (Level 4): 3rd place.


Elena Chan (Level 9): 1st place.


Julia Dextradeur (Level 9): 3rd place.


Abby Fitzpatrick (Level 6): 1st place.


Caylee Chan (Level 7): 2nd place.


Elizabeth Schirduan (Level 7): 2nd place.


Emma Owens (Level 7): 3rd place.

2015

                         2015 Regional Championships
                                         results

Julia Dextradeur ( Level 9 ) - 4th place AA and Qualified to Nationals


Amanda Rutkowski ( XCEL PLATINUM ) -1st place AA - All Star


Alexa Keenan ( XCEL PLATINUM ) - 4st place AA - Massachusetts Team



Christina Goncalves ( XCEL PLATINUM ) - 5th place AA - Massachusetts Team



Jessica Reno ( XCEL PLATINUM ) - 3rd place AA - AA - All Stars


TEAM - 2015 State Champions
XCEL PLATINUM TEAM - 1st Place
LEVEL 3 TEAM - 2nd Place
XCEL GOLD TEAM - 3rd Place

All Around - 2015 State Champions:   

Hannah Macomber ( Xcel Gold ): 2nd place 


Audrey Finn ( Xcel Gold ): 2nd place


Carolin Kimball ( Xcel Silver ): 2nd place


Hannah Skeary ( Xcel Silver ): 1st Place


Elyse Hetzel ( Xcel Bronze ): 2nd place


Isabella Kabat ( Level 2 ): 1st place


Casey Keyes ( Level 2 ): 2nd place


Summer Titov ( Level 2 ): 2nd place


Jessica Reno ( X Platinum ): 1st place


Alexa Kennan ( X Platinum ): 1st place


Christina Goncalves ( X Platinum ): 1st place


Ashley Hammann (Level 4 ): 1st place 


Danica Rutkowski ( Level 4 ): 1st place 


Megan Keith ( XCEL Platinum ): 3rd place 


Caroline DeSimone ( Level 4 ): 2nd place


Jiali Madden ( Level 4 ): 2nd place


Abby Fitzpatrick ( Level 5 ): 2nd place


Alexis Juszczyszyn ( Level 5 ): 3rd place 


Julia Dextradeur ( Level 9 ): 2nd place 


Elizabeth Schirduan ( Level 6 ): 2nd place


Julia Murphy ( Level 6 ): 2nd place


Elizabeth Sherwood ( Level 6 ): 3rd place


Katherine Heun (Level 3 ): 1st place 


Maria Govoni ( Level 3 ): 2nd place


Samantha MC Adams ( Level 3 ): 3rd place 


Individual Events - 2015 State Championships 

Hannah Macomber ( Xcel Gold ) 2nd place Bars, Beam & 3rd place Floor


Sarah Turner ( Xcel Gold ) 2nd place Floor & 3rd place Vault


Ally Remillard ( Xcel Gold ) 3rd place Bars & 2nd place Floor


Kalyn Musler ( Xcel Gold ) 3rd place Bears


Hannah Skeary ( Xcel Silver ) 1st place Vault, Floor & 2nd place Bars


Stephanie Bell ( Xcel Silver ) 3rd place Floor


Lindsay O'Brien ( Xcel Silver ) 3rd place Bars & 2nd place Floor


Ava Remillard ( Xcel Silver ): 3rd place Bars & 2nd place Floor


Sarah Kane ( Xcel Silver ): 3rd place Vault


Gracie Barker ( Xcel Bronze ): 3rd place Beam


Baileigh Murphy ( Xcel Bronze ): 1st place Bars


Artemisia Saparoff ( Xcel Bronze ): 1st place Vault


Elyse Hetzel ( Xcel Bronze ): 1st place Floor & 3rd place Bars


Reese Dennison ( Level 2 ): 2nd place Bars


Grace Apicella ( Level 2 ): 3rd place Bars


Hayley Higgins ( level 2 ): 1st place Beam


Summer Titov ( Level 2 ): 1st place Bars & 3rd place Beam


Keira Owens ( Level 2 ): 2nd place Floor


Emily Soumoulis ( Level2 ): 2nd place Bars & 3rd place Beam


Emma Rondeau ( Level 2 ): 2nd place Floor


Ava Rietz  ( Level 2 ): 3rd place Floor


Isabella Kabat ( Level 2 ): 1st place Vault


Casey Keyes ( Level 2 ): 2nd place Vault & Floor, 3rd place Bars


Alexa Keenan  ( Xcel Platinum ): 1st place Vault, Bars, Beam & Floor


Cristina Goncalves ( Xcel Platinum ): 1st place Vault & Floor


Megan Keith ( Xcel Platinum ): 2nd place Beam


Justin Sutherland ( XCel Platinum ): 2nd place Vault


Jessica Reno ( XCEL Platinum ): 1st place Vault & Bars 


Kyla Aldred ( XCEL PLATINUM ): 3rd place Floor


Amanda Rutkowski ( Xcel Platinum ): 2nd place Floor


Ashley Hammann ( Level 4 ): 2nd place Bars, 2nd place Floor, 3rd place Beam & 3rd place Vault.


Danica Rutkowski ( Level 4 ): 1st place Beam & 2nd place Floor


Caroline DeSimone ( Level 4 ): 1st place Vault, 2nd place Beam & 1st place Floor


Emma Nelson ( Level 4 ): 3rd place Beam


Jiali Madden ( Level 4 ): 1st place Bars, 2nd place Beam & 1st place Floor


Anna Wilmarth ( Level 4 ): 3rd place Floor


Abby Fitzpatrick ( Level 5 ): 2nd place Vault, 1st place Beam, 3rd place Bars & 3rd place Floor


Alexis Juszczyszyn( Level 5 ): 3rd place Floor & 2nd place Beam


Kate Rudolph ( Level 5 ): 3rd place Vault & 3rd place Floor


Julia Dextradeur ( Level 9 ): 2nd place Vault, 3rd place Bars & 2nd place Beam


Kemba Webson ( Level 9 ): 3rd place Floor


Emma Owens ( Level 7 ): 1st place Vault


Julia Littlefield ( Level 7 ): 1st place Vault


Sadie Rondeau ( Level 7 ): 1st place Beam


Ehani Ayala ( Level 3 ): 2nd place Vault & 2nd place Floor


Katelyn Wilmarth ( Level 3 ): 3rd place Vault 


Katherine Heun ( Level 3 ): 1st place Bars & 2nd place Beam 


Maria Govoni ( Level 3 ): 1st place Bars


Brook Power ( Level 3 ): 3rd place Bars


Isabella Casale ( Level 3 ): 3rd place Bars 


Samantha MC Adams ( Level 3 ): 1st place Beam & 1st place Floor


Shopia Ferrar ( Level 3 ): 1st place Beam


Ava Smelstor ( Level 3 ): 3rd place Beam& 1st place Floor


Maia Keohane ( Level 3 ): 1st place floor 


2014

Congratulations to our 2014 Regional Champions!!

2014 Regional Championships 

Individual Events Champions

Brittany Brown ( XCEL GOLD ): 1st place on Vault

Katherine Govoni ( XCEL GOLD ): 2nd place on Vault & 2nd place on Floor

Jessica Reno ( XCEL PLATINUM ): 3rd place on Bars 

Christina Goncalves ( XCEL PLATINUM ): 1st place on Floor & 2nd place on Vault

All Around Champions

Mia Lizotte ( LEVEL 9 ): 1st place All Star AA Regional Champion

Christina Goncalves ( XCEL PLATINUM ): 2nd place AA Regional Champion

Jessica Reno ( XCEL PLATINUM ): 6th place AA Regional Champion

Katherine Govoni ( XCEL PLATINUM ): 4th place AA Regional Champion



2014 Team State Champions
Congratulations!!!!!! 
Level 2 


Regional Championships 2014: 

Congratulations !!!!!
Mia Lizotte
All Star 
All Around Regional Champion 


****National Championships Qualifier****

Congratulations 
Julia Dextradeur 
on qualifying to the 
2014 National Championships!!!



Congratulations to our 2014 State Champions!!!!!!!!!!

Individual Events - State Championships 
Our Champions:

Maria Govoni ( Level 2 ) : 1st place on Floor

Kate Heun ( Level 2 ) : 1st place on Floor

Ava Smelstor ( Level 2 ) : 1st place on Floor

Kate Heun ( Level 2 ) : 1st place on Beam

Ava Smelstor ( Level 2 ) : 1st place on Beam 

Ashley Hammann ( Level 3 ) : 1st place on Bars

Leila Frankina ( Level 4 ) : 1st place on Beam

Julia Murphy ( Level 5 ) : 1st place on Bars

Abby Fitzpatrick ( Level 5 ) : 1st place on Floor

Julia Littlefield ( Level 7 ) : 1st place on Vault

Sophie Donovan ( XCEL Bronze ) : 2nd place on Floor 

Justine Sutherland ( XCEL Gold ) : 1st place on Vault

Brittany Brown ( XCEL Gold ) : 1st place Vault & 1st place Beam

Katherine Govoni ( XCEL Gold ) : 1st place Vault & 1st place Floor  

Sarah Harvey ( XCEL Platinum ) : 1st place on Vault & 1st place on Floor

Jessica Reno ( XCEL Platinum ) : 1st place on Vault

Christina Goncalves ( XCEL Platinum ) : 1st place on Beam

Kristen Hewes ( XCEL Platinum ) : 1st place on Vault

All Around - State Championships
Our Champions:

Maria Govoni ( Level 2 ) : 1st place all around

Kate Heun ( Level 2 ) : 1st place all around

Ava Smelstor ( Level 2 ) : 1st place all around 

Isabela Casale ( Level 2 ) : 2nd place all around 

Ashley Hammann ( Level 3 ) : 2nd place all around

Emma Nelson ( Level 3 ) : 3rd place all around

Julia Murphy ( Level 5 ) : 3rd place all around

Sadie Rondeau ( Level 5 ) : 2nd place all around

Mia Lizotte ( Level 8 ) : 1st place all around

Brittany Brown ( XCEL Gold ) : 1st place all around 

Molly Stanton ( XCEL Gold ) : 3rd place all around

Katherine Govoni ( XCEL Gold ) : 3rd place all around 

Sarah Harvey ( XCEL Platinum ) : 1st place all around

Christina Goncalves ( XCEL Platinum ) : 2nd place all around

Jessica Reno ( XCEL Platinum ) : 3rd place all around



Congratulations to our 2014 Regional qualifiers!!!!! 

Mia Lizotte ( Level 8 )

Julia Dextradeur ( Level 9 )

Katherine Govoni ( XCEL GOLD )

Brittany Brown ( XCEL GOLD )

Sarah Harvey ( XCEL Platinum )

Christina Goncalves ( XCEL Platinum )

Jessica Reno ( XCEL Platinum )